2018 Richfield Firefighters 5K

Age Group Results

May 05, 2018


For issues and adjustments, email raceyah@champracing.org CHAMP Racing


Men: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Spear 2161 40 5 23:15.0 7:30/M
2 Julie Sroka 2076 54 7 24:01.4 7:45/M
3 Sasha Shokat 2043 33 8 24:28.0 7:54/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vern Blaze 1224 55 1 21:44.3 7:01/M
2 Chris Manby 1861 36 2 21:53.7 7:04/M
3 Douglas Fisher 1699 56 3 21:55.6 7:04/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Szydlowski 2106 17 29 35:39.6 11:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Szydlowski 2094 20 30 35:42.8 11:31/M
2 Kendal Conley 1593 24 37 40:08.0 12:57/M
3 Allyson Kovach 1378 27 40 42:51.2 13:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candice Auerbach Goykhberg 1088 38 12 28:46.6 9:17/M
2 Anne Laux Manby 1839 38 15 30:43.4 9:55/M
3 Cassandra Kovach 1837 32 19 31:30.5 10:10/M
4 Becki Ramsay 2005 38 26 34:00.7 10:58/M
5 Lindsey Wells 2133 37 31 35:45.6 11:32/M
6 Kerri Carmichael 1561 34 36 39:22.5 12:42/M
7 Amanda Bost 1349 38 38 40:11.2 12:58/M
8 Mihaela Smith 2048 31 41 44:03.0 14:13/M
9 Angela Geml 1802 30 45 46:27.3 14:59/M
10 Jackie Geml 1784 32 46 46:29.1 15:00/M
11 Rachel Urban 2112 33 47 47:34.2 15:21/M
12 Lauren Urban 2110 37 49 48:19.8 15:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 david polak-PS 1896 30 18 31:25.9 10:08/M
2 Derek Nelson-PS 1863 30 44 44:54.9 14:29/M
3 Chris Urban 2107 36 48 48:19.3 15:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Conti 1615 45 10 28:32.7 9:12/M
2 TAUYA HOLLOWAY 1816 42 13 29:38.3 9:34/M
3 Jennifer Lucas 1850 40 21 32:10.6 10:23/M
4 Demetra Boyd 1408 40 32 37:16.8 12:01/M
5 Tammy Sacchini 2025 49 33 37:35.6 12:07/M
6 Jennifer Carlin 1542 44 34 37:39.8 12:09/M
7 Veronica Godlaski 1807 46 35 38:26.0 12:24/M
8 Kristi Onofre 1889 47 50 55:06.1 17:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Fremon 1732 47 4 23:04.8 7:26/M
2 Jason Godlaski 1813 46 9 26:00.7 8:23/M
3 Mike Ramsay 2012 44 14 30:34.7 9:52/M
4 Garrett Baugh 1138 41 16 30:44.8 9:55/M
5 Steve Snyder-PS 2064 47 17 30:58.9 9:59/M
6 Bob Bost 1362 41 22 32:14.1 10:24/M
7 Paul- PS Fister 1843 45 25 33:29.6 10:48/M
8 Jeremy Szydlowski-PS 2093 45 28 35:25.8 11:25/M
9 Joseph Smith 2045 40 42 44:03.7 14:13/M
10 Jeremy Young-PS 2146 42 43 44:52.1 14:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 rebecca steiner-PS 2085 56 20 31:53.5 10:17/M
2 Julia Euclide 1628 55 24 32:54.1 10:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Euclide 1688 57 6 23:25.4 7:33/M
2 Rick Maloyan 1857 56 27 34:09.2 11:01/M
3 Jim- PS Kahoe 1376 51 39 40:48.5 13:10/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Spencer 2147 63 11 28:36.7 9:14/M
2 Robert Blackstock 1442 60 23 32:15.6 10:24/M